Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes 250g Dairy Free?

Description
Light toasted flavor with a mild sweet note; thin, crispy flakes that retain crunch and soften when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used as a crunchy topping for salads or desserts, and incorporated into baking or coatings. Customer reviews often cite reliable crispness and familiar taste.

Description
Light toasted flavor with a mild sweet note; thin, crispy flakes that retain crunch and soften when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used as a crunchy topping for salads or desserts, and incorporated into baking or coatings. Customer reviews often cite reliable crispness and familiar taste.
Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


