Is Kelloggs Corn Flakes 340g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp flaked breakfast cereal offers a mild toasted flavor and delicate crunch, commonly served with milk or yogurt and used as a topping for fruit, granola, or desserts. Customers report consistent texture, familiar taste, reliable packaging, and occasional broken flakes and varied freshness between batches, reported widely by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp flaked breakfast cereal offers a mild toasted flavor and delicate crunch, commonly served with milk or yogurt and used as a topping for fruit, granola, or desserts. Customers report consistent texture, familiar taste, reliable packaging, and occasional broken flakes and varied freshness between batches, reported widely by buyers.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Riboflavin (for Colour), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains: Barley.
Check Kelloggs Corn Flakes 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Corn Flakes 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


