Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp flakes offer a mild toasted flavor and a fragile crunch that softens when combined with milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a yogurt or fruit topping, or as a crunchy snack. Customer reviews note consistent texture and versatility, with occasional comments about broken pieces and variable freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking