Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g Dairy Free?

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes is a healthy and nourishing breakfast cereal that is loved by many. It is a classic and original cereal made by Kellogg. Packed with nine essential vitamins and minerals, this cereal is a good choice for breakfast. Its toasted corn features add a delightful flavor to the cereal. People find Kellogg's Corn Flakes delicious and satisfying, making it a popular choice among consumers. The Kellogg's Corn Flakes breakfast cereal is available in a 450g pack, providing a nutritious and enjoyable start to the day.

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes is a healthy and nourishing breakfast cereal that is loved by many. It is a classic and original cereal made by Kellogg. Packed with nine essential vitamins and minerals, this cereal is a good choice for breakfast. Its toasted corn features add a delightful flavor to the cereal. People find Kellogg's Corn Flakes delicious and satisfying, making it a popular choice among consumers. The Kellogg's Corn Flakes breakfast cereal is available in a 450g pack, providing a nutritious and enjoyable start to the day.
Ingredients
Corn (90%), sugar, salt, barley malt extract, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide).
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


