Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g Dairy Free?

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes cereal in the 440g pack is a classic and healthy choice for breakfast. Made with toasted corn, it offers a pleasant sweetness without any artificial flavors or colors. This fat-free cereal is produced by Kellogg, a trusted brand. While specific information about consumer feedback is not provided, it can be assumed that people appreciate the product's healthiness and its timeless appeal as a breakfast option. With its combination of taste, nutritional value, and the absence of artificial additives, Kellogg's Corn Flakes 440g pack is a reliable choice for a satisfying and wholesome start to the day.

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes cereal in the 440g pack is a classic and healthy choice for breakfast. Made with toasted corn, it offers a pleasant sweetness without any artificial flavors or colors. This fat-free cereal is produced by Kellogg, a trusted brand. While specific information about consumer feedback is not provided, it can be assumed that people appreciate the product's healthiness and its timeless appeal as a breakfast option. With its combination of taste, nutritional value, and the absence of artificial additives, Kellogg's Corn Flakes 440g pack is a reliable choice for a satisfying and wholesome start to the day.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Barley , May Contain Soy
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


