Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Dairy Free?

Description
Mild toasted flavor and light, crisp flakes provide an initial crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten at breakfast, paired with fruit or yogurt, or used as a crunchy topping and baking coating. Customer reviews frequently note consistent, familiar taste, satisfying crunch, quick sogginess in milk, and family-friendly appeal overall.

Description
Mild toasted flavor and light, crisp flakes provide an initial crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten at breakfast, paired with fruit or yogurt, or used as a crunchy topping and baking coating. Customer reviews frequently note consistent, familiar taste, satisfying crunch, quick sogginess in milk, and family-friendly appeal overall.
Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


