Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal .95oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, corn-forward flavor with an initial crisp, airy crunch that softens quickly in milk; commonly eaten dry as a handheld snack, served with milk for breakfast, or used as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers note its pronounced sweetness, rapid sogginess in milk, and convenient single-serve packaging, portable for travel.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, corn-forward flavor with an initial crisp, airy crunch that softens quickly in milk; commonly eaten dry as a handheld snack, served with milk for breakfast, or used as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers note its pronounced sweetness, rapid sogginess in milk, and convenient single-serve packaging, portable for travel.
Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), ANNATTO COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT STARCH. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal .95oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal .95oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Pops Cereal .95oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


