Is Kellogg's Cracklin' Oat Bran Cereal, 17 oz (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Oat Bran, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Coconut, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Malt Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nutmeg, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Vitamin D

Check Kellogg's Cracklin' Oat Bran Cereal, 17 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Cracklin' Oat Bran Cereal, 17 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go