Is Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 350g package offers a light toasted-sweet flavor and an airy, crunchy texture that many reviewers praise for maintaining snap. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, used as a snack, or employed as a crunchy topping for desserts and bowls. Reviews note consistent crunch, occasional stale boxes, and family appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Milled Corn, Sugar, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Brown Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Colour, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, May Contain Soy

Check Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Good cereal

It is great to have options for cereal. This one goes well in a trail mix too! Audrey

IBSnutrition
IBSnutritionFeb 16, 2021

Where to buy

Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking