Is Kellogg's Crispix Cereal .75oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MOLASSES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Crispix Cereal .75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crispix Cereal .75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


