Is Kellogg's Crispix Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Kellogg's Crispix is a corn and rice cereal that offers a hint of sweetness. It contains 8 essential vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice for breakfast. Crispix is not only deliciously delicious but also versatile, as it can be enjoyed with milk or used as a tasty snack addition. While specific feedback from consumers is not provided, its popularity can be inferred from its reputation as a great way to start the day. With its combination of flavors and nutritional benefits, Crispix is a satisfying choice for cereal lovers.

Description
Kellogg's Crispix is a corn and rice cereal that offers a hint of sweetness. It contains 8 essential vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice for breakfast. Crispix is not only deliciously delicious but also versatile, as it can be enjoyed with milk or used as a tasty snack addition. While specific feedback from consumers is not provided, its popularity can be inferred from its reputation as a great way to start the day. With its combination of flavors and nutritional benefits, Crispix is a satisfying choice for cereal lovers.
Ingredients
RICE, MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MOLASSES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Crispix Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crispix Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


