Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat crispies
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- rolled oats
- modified starch
- dextrin roasted starch
wheat crispies
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (61%)(corn, rolled oats), sugar, peanut (5%), wheat crispies (2.5%)(wheat flour), honey (2.5%), vegetable oil (sunflower), molasses, salt, coconut, modified starch (dextrin roasted starch), barley malt extract, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Clusters Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


