Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Peanuts, Barley Malt, Flavouring, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


