Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Peanuts, Barley Malt, Flavouring, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


