Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- flavouring
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Peanuts, Barley Malt, Flavouring, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


