Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (60%), Sugar, Peanuts (7%), Honey (2%), Molasses, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folate), Minerals (iron, Zinc Oxide). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten And Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Corn Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go