Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (39%), choc compound (18%)(sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa, emulsifiers [soy lecithin, 492, 476]), cereals (18%)(rolled oats, rice, corn), glucose, glucose solids, fructose, sugar, dextrose, humectants (glycerol, sorbitol), sunflower oil, salt, molasses, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), rosemary extract
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


