Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- dextrose
- humectants
- 492
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (39%), choc compound (18%)(sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa, emulsifiers [soy lecithin, 492, 476]), cereals (18%)(rolled oats, rice, corn), glucose, glucose solids, fructose, sugar, dextrose, humectants (glycerol, sorbitol), sunflower oil, salt, molasses, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), rosemary extract
Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Peanut Snack Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


