Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectants
  • glycerol
  • dextrose

humectants

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cereals (Rolled Oats, Rice, Corn), White Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Glucose, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator, Salt, Glucose Solids, Fructose, Dextrose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)

Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Crunchy Nut White Chocolate Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go