Is Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
- mozzarella cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Base (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Cooked Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Quinoa, Red Bell Peppers, Asiago Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers. Contains Egg And Milk Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Snack · Piece


