Is Kellogg's Disney Princesses Fruit Snacks, 22 ct, 0.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Disney Princesses Fruit Snacks, 22 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Disney Princesses Fruit Snacks, 22 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Disney Princesses Fruit Snacks, 22 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


