Is Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet blueberry waffles with a soft, pillowy interior and crisp, toasted edges; commonly heated in a toaster or oven for quick weekday breakfasts. Reviewers note consistent blueberry flavor, reliable thaw-and-toast convenience, occasional uneven berry distribution, and family-size value. Often served with syrup, fruit, or as a portable breakfast for kids.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet blueberry waffles with a soft, pillowy interior and crisp, toasted edges; commonly heated in a toaster or oven for quick weekday breakfasts. Reviewers note consistent blueberry flavor, reliable thaw-and-toast convenience, occasional uneven berry distribution, and family-size value. Often served with syrup, fruit, or as a portable breakfast for kids.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Apple Fiber, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin).
Check Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


