Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (60%)(maize flour, wheat flour, oat flour) , sugar, vegetable oil, salt, natural colours (pap rika extract, carmine, curcumin, vegetable carbon, copper chlorophyll), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate) , natural flavours (orange, lemon, lime).
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


