No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Brightly colored, ring-shaped cereal delivers a pronounced fruity-sweet flavor and a crisp, airy crunch when dry, softening slightly in milk. Commonly eaten cold with milk, as a snack, or frequently used in recipes and desserts. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly taste, and occasional variability in texture, color intensity, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (62%)(maize flour, wheat flour, oat flour oats), sugar, vegetable oil, salt, natural colours (paprika extract, carmine, curcumin, vegetable ca rbon, copper chlorophyll), minerals (iron, zinc ox ide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, fo late), natural flavours (orange, lemon, lime).

Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal | Spoonful