Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Fruit Flavours Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN BRAN, MALTODEXTRIN, OAT HULL FIBRE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, COLOUR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANTHOCYANIN, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), NATURAL FLAVOUR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Fruit Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Fruit Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


