Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Fruit Flavours Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN BRAN, MALTODEXTRIN, OAT HULL FIBRE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, COLOUR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANTHOCYANIN, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), NATURAL FLAVOUR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Fruit Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Fruit Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


