Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Mix (min. 56% Corn, Wheat, Oats), Added Sugars (sugar), Vegetable Oil, Iodized Salt, Stabilizer (calcium Carbonate), Artificial Flavoring, Colorants (red 40, Curcumin, Blue 1, Yellow 5 (tartrazine), Red 3, Red Beet), Vitamins And Minerals (iron, Zinc, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D).
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Piece


