Is Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Folic Acid.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.5oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Snacks, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.3oz Cup (1 Cup)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


