Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


