Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Strawberry Milkshake, 20.1oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


