Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Twin Pack 48 oz 2 ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
- contains 2% or less of malt flavor, salt, BHT for freshness, vitamins, minerals: iron, vitamin c
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malt Flavor, Salt, Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Twin Pack 48 oz 2 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Twin Pack 48 oz 2 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Twin Pack 48 oz 2 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


