Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, crunchy flakes provide a crisp bite that softens in milk; texture shifts from crunchy to tender are commonly noted. Often eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping for desserts and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia, consistent crunch, broad family appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamina b1
- vitamina b12
- vitamina b2
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
vitamina b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy flakes provide a crisp bite that softens in milk; texture shifts from crunchy to tender are commonly noted. Often eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping for desserts and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia, consistent crunch, broad family appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12. Maíz molido, azúcar, sabor malta, contiene 2% o menos de sal. Vitaminas y Minerales: Hierro (fosfato férrico), niacinamida, vitamina B6 (clorhidrato de piridoxina), vitamina B2 (riboflavina), vitamina B1 (clorhidrato de tiamina), ácido fólico, vitamina D3, vitamina B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


