Is KELLOGG'S, FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, crisp flakes offer a crunchy texture and pronounced sugary flavor that softens when combined with liquid; consumers commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, snack bowls, and cereal-topped desserts. Reviews note nostalgic taste, reliable crunch, kid appeal, packaging sizes, and occasional remarks about variability in sweetness or freshness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crisp flakes offer a crunchy texture and pronounced sugary flavor that softens when combined with liquid; consumers commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, snack bowls, and cereal-topped desserts. Reviews note nostalgic taste, reliable crunch, kid appeal, packaging sizes, and occasional remarks about variability in sweetness or freshness between batches.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check KELLOGG'S, FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLOGG'S, FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
KELLOGG'S, FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


