Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Cereal with Marshmallows Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Gelatin, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Cereal with Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Cereal with Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go