Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Et Beurre D'Arachide Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Hydrogenated Coconut And Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Riboflavin (for Colour). Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains Barley.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Et Beurre D'Arachide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Chocolate Et Beurre D'Arachide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Whole


