Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Go Packs Cereal, Kids Snacks, Lunch Snacks, Original, 12oz Box (10 Pouches) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b1
vitamin b2

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% or Less of Salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Go Packs Cereal, Kids Snacks, Lunch Snacks, Original, 12oz Box (10 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Go Packs Cereal, Kids Snacks, Lunch Snacks, Original, 12oz Box (10 Pouches) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go