Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Of Corn Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, frosted flakes deliver a sweet taste and pronounced initial crunch that often softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, and incorporated into desserts, cereal bars, or coatings. Customer reviews frequently mention nostalgic appeal, child-friendliness, dependable crunch, and occasional sogginess and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, frosted flakes deliver a sweet taste and pronounced initial crunch that often softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, and incorporated into desserts, cereal bars, or coatings. Customer reviews frequently mention nostalgic appeal, child-friendliness, dependable crunch, and occasional sogginess and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2 or less of salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Of Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Of Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


