Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is a popular breakfast cereal loved by many. This crunchy cereal is made with naturally vanilla-flavored marshmallow treats, providing a tasty and energizing way to start the day. The marshmallow in the cereal is naturally flavored, adding a delightful sweetness to the corn flakes. In addition to its delicious taste, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is also a good source of 7 vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice. With its whole corn flakes and enjoyable marshmallows, this cereal offers a satisfying breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of crunch and sweetness.

Description
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is a popular breakfast cereal loved by many. This crunchy cereal is made with naturally vanilla-flavored marshmallow treats, providing a tasty and energizing way to start the day. The marshmallow in the cereal is naturally flavored, adding a delightful sweetness to the corn flakes. In addition to its delicious taste, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows is also a good source of 7 vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice. With its whole corn flakes and enjoyable marshmallows, this cereal offers a satisfying breakfast option for those who enjoy the combination of crunch and sweetness.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Malt Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, BHT for Freshness.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes with Marshmallows Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


