Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Riboflavin (for Colour), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains Barley.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go