Is KELLOGG'S, FROSTED MINI WHEATS, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, TOUCH OF FRUIT IN THE MIDDLE, RAISIN, RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12.
Check KELLOGG'S, FROSTED MINI WHEATS, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, TOUCH OF FRUIT IN THE MIDDLE, RAISIN, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLOGG'S, FROSTED MINI WHEATS, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, TOUCH OF FRUIT IN THE MIDDLE, RAISIN, RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


