Is SWEETENED WHEATFULS LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, SWEETENED WHEATFULS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal offers a mild, lightly sweet flavor and a crisp texture that softens when exposed to liquid; consumers commonly eat it for breakfast, as a snack, or use it as a topping or in baking. Reviews often mention reliable crunch, kid approval, and occasional comments about sogginess or sweetness

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, GELATIN. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).

Check SWEETENED WHEATFULS LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, SWEETENED WHEATFULS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEETENED WHEATFULS LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, SWEETENED WHEATFULS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking