Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Folic Acid
Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


