Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Folic Acid
Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Little Bites, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Chocolate, Low Fat, Excellent Source of Fiber, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1 oz Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


