Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced Iron, Folic Acid. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


