Is Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid And Vitamin B12, To Maintain Quality, Bht Has Been Added To The Packaging
Check Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-WheatsBreakfast Cereal, Original, 15 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


