Is Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Breakfast Bar 10 x 4 pack PMP £1.49 Vegan?

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal (39%) (Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (12%) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (3.5%), Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Whey Powder (Milk), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D
Check Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Breakfast Bar 10 x 4 pack PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosties Cereal Breakfast Bar 10 x 4 pack PMP £1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


