Is Kellogg's Frosties Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk whey powder

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, frosted cereal bars deliver a crunchy outer texture with a slightly chewy interior, often eaten as a portable breakfast or lunchbox snack. Reviewers commonly praise convenient single-serve packaging and sweet taste appealing to children; some note sticky fingers, loose crumbs, and occasional comments about portion size and sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal(39%)(Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2{Riboflavin}, Vitamin B1{Thiamin}, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk(12%)(Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils(Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut) in varying proportions, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder(5%), Starch, Sugar, Fructose, Humectants(Glycerol, Sorbitol), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Whey Powder, Antioxidants(Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Emulsifier(Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Frosties Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosties Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x25g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking