Is Kellogg's Fruit 'n Fibre Original Breakfast Cereal 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart bursts and toasted clusters deliver a mix of chewy and crunchy textures, offering steady flavor that softens in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, paired with yogurt or used as a snack, reviewers note consistent taste, satisfying crunch initially, and good value in larger family-sized packaging and durable box overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat (69%), Dried Fruit and Hazelnuts (26%) (Raisins, Sultanas, Coconut, Banana {Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar}, Apple, Hazelnuts ), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Fruit 'n Fibre Original Breakfast Cereal 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Fruit 'n Fibre Original Breakfast Cereal 700g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go