Is Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pear (62%) (Pear Puree from Concentrate), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Palm Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Elderberry Concentrate, Colour (Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
That's it Apple and Strawberry Fruit Bars
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Strawberry Shortcake Rolls
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Fruit Winders Doubles Strawberry & Apple Snack Rolls 5x17g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


