Is Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat hull fibre
  • whole oat flour
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat
whole grain oat flour
oat hull fibre

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid,froot Loops: Sugar, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Bran, Maltodextrin, Oat Hull Fibre, Hydrogenated Coconut And Vegetable Oil, Colour (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Anthocyanin, Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavour, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid,corn Pops: Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Fancy Molasses, Whole Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Colour (Carotene), Folic Acid,rice Krispies: Rice, Folic Acid, Ff: Contains Barley , May Contain Soy,fl: Contains Wheat And Oat , May Contain Soy,cp: Contains Oat , May Contain Soy,rk: Contains Barley

Check Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g is available at 11 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking